Team Roster and Scores. District Chess Championship: K-1

CodeNameScoreTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1NORWOONORWOOD ELEMENTARY (398.8)14.550.558.548189.5
Gabrielle Harvey (533) 4.0
Pricilla Asiamah (391) 4.0
Trenton Harvey (415) 3.5
Alias Asse (229) 3.0
Philip Farley (256) 2.0
2RIVERSRIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY (194.0)12.54354.534.5171.5
Nicholas Jarquin (unr.) 3.5
Joselyn Chirino (194) 3.5
Jocelyn Franco (unr.) 3.0
Maria Gaona (unr.) 2.5
Damian Sequra (unr.) 2.0
3NDCMLNORTH DDE CENTER FOR MODERN LANGUAGES (0.0)12.041.55437164.5
Daniel Medina (unr.) 4.0
Renzo Rojo (unr.) 3.0
Kevin Torres (unr.) 2.5
Laura Nieves (unr.) 2.5
Bryan Rodriguez (unr.) 2.0
4OJUSOJUS ELEMENTARY (342.0)11.5354337137.5
Esteban Del Valle (248) 5.0
Tiberius Nicolescu (436) 4.0
Paolo Alvarez (unr.) 2.5
5CGROVECITRUS GROVE ELEMENTARY (0.0)9.02843.525.5141
Ja'cory Williamston (unr.) 2.5
Leonardo Donaire (unr.) 2.5
Sofia Figueroa (unr.) 2.0
Jammie Obando (unr.) 2.0
Alanie Clanton (unr.) 1.5
6OLYMPIOLYMPIA HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY (188.3)9.026.537.528.5121
Aisar Hernandez (187) 4.0
Benjamin Carrerou (271) 2.5
Brianna Parafita (107) 2.5
Damian Baltodano (unr.) 0.0
Denisse Compohermoso (unr.) 0.0
7EVERGLEVERGLADES K-8 CENTER (105.0)8.530.54023115.5
Luis Fonseca (unr.) 3.0
Gustavo* Rodriguez (unr.) 2.5
Marcus Oliveira (unr.) 2.0
Lili Moore (unr.) 1.0
Maya Diaz (105) 0.0
Gustavo Rodriguez (unr.) 0.0
8MELROSMELROSE ELEMENTARY (0.0)8.526.532.525109
Robert Carr (unr.) 3.5
Rakayla Peak (unr.) 3.0
Evelyn Espinosa (unr.) 2.0
9MILAMM. A MILAM K-8 CENTER (122.0)7.527.533.523.5100
Mike Arceo (unr.) 4.0
Sarai Cruz (122) 2.0
Robert Morera (unr.) 1.5
Alex Gonzalez (unr.) 0.0
Ethan Martin (unr.) 0.0
10BRENTWBRENTWOOD ELEMENTARY (0.0)7.52233.523102.5
Zion Clark (unr.) 2.5
Devaughn Henry (unr.) 2.5
Tyler Lyles (unr.) 2.5
Ashari Lowe (unr.) 0.0
Kymora Moss (unr.) 0.0
11DUPUISJOHN G. DUPUIS ELEMENTARY (0.0)6.5324217127.5
Gianmarcos Miranda (unr.) 3.0
Ezekial Rodriguez (unr.) 1.5
Keven Regalado (unr.) 1.0
David Navia (unr.) 1.0
Titus Mendez (unr.) 0.5
12KESINGKESINGTON PARK ELEMENTARY (0.0)5.0192516.580.5
Renier Valdes (unr.) 3.5
Glerika Vounzi (unr.) 1.5
13PESKOEIRVING AND BEATRICE PESKOE K-8 CENTER (0.0)2.5812.57.537.5
Dyllan Cepero (unr.) 2.5
14HGEHIALEAH GARDENS ELEMENTARY (105.0)2.06.510.56.533
Manuel Santana (105) 2.0