Team Roster and Scores. 2014 South Regional Championships: K-1

CodeNameScoreTBrk[B]TBrk[S]TBrk[R]TBrk[C]
1NORWOONorwood Elem School - Miami Gardens (516.0) - Cnt: 516.555.583.547.2564
Andrew Jarret (512) 4.5
Laila Vielot (580) 4.0
Jaryn Coleman (475) 4.0
Khari Hunter (497) 4.0
2ELBRIDElbridge Gale Elementary School - Palm Beach (421.8) - Cnt: 916.052.580.545.7554
Logan Memberg (586) 5.0
Cristian McDaniel (541) 5.0
Veenya Oodal (248) 3.0
Varshini Venkat (118) 3.0
3OLYMPIOLYMPIA HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY (157.3) - Cnt: 514.050.574.536.2547.5
Ray Irsula (118) 4.5
Anaitz Larrazabal (214) 4.0
Sara Perez (188) 3.0
Shayla Perdomo (unr.) 2.5
4DIVSAVDivine Savior Academy - Miami (487.5) - Cnt: 1013.054.58135.2549
Salvatorre Ramirez (159) 3.5
Christian Cozzo (350) 3.5
Sebastian Herrera (676) 3.0
Abelardo Goncalvez (397) 3.0
5RIVERSRIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY (161.0) - Cnt: 611.546.569.52841
Christian Perez (unr.) 3.5
Josue Gonzalez (247) 3.0
Byran Grecco (unr.) 2.5
Sebastian Avila (177) 2.5
6WATERSWaters Edge Elementary School (994.0) - Cnt: 29.02943.53233
Marvin Gao (1184) 6.0
Kai Gao (804) 3.0
7TWINLATwin Lakes Elementary (0.0) - Cnt: 35.511.5247.7520.5
Jack Rodriguez (unr.) 2.0
Joseph Delgado (unr.) 2.0
Adam Lopez (unr.) 1.5
8PHYLLIPhyllis R. Miller Elementary (0.0) - Cnt: 23.020296.2510.5
Amir Griffin (unr.) 2.0
Jayelin Suarez (unr.) 1.0
2014 South Regional Championships

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 South Regional Championships: K-3 Open

CodeNameScoreTBrk[B]TBrk[S]TBrk[R]TBrk[C]
1ELBRIDElbridge Gale Elementary School - Palm Beach (1088.0) - Cnt: 917.05786.556.7558.5
Antonio Selva (1301) 5.0
Raghav Venkat (1469) 5.0
David Selva (803) 3.5
Brandon Lee (680) 3.5
2OLYMPIOLYMPIA HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY (775.8) - Cnt: 716.0487541.550
Carlos Gancedo (888) 5.0
Ashley Marti (829) 4.0
Melanie Garcia (677) 4.0
Hector Blanco (666) 3.0
3CREEFMCoral Reef Montessori (859.3) - Cnt: 514.047.5713650
Edgar Rodriguez (1043) 4.5
Gabriel Gonzalez (893) 4.0
Erick Pinzon (734) 3.5
Giancarlo Vidal (767) 2.0
4NORWOONorwood Elem School - Miami Gardens (560.5) - Cnt: 511.049.57426.7539.5
Demetrius Smith (505) 4.0
Toddrick Brewton (452) 2.5
Triana Vielot (720) 2.5
Shawn Rose-Green (519) 2.0
5NOVANOVA UNIVERSITY SCHOOL (480.0) - Cnt: 69.042.56115.527
Ryan Borzillo (770) 3.0
Ethan Popper (119) 2.0
Elliot Hull (458) 2.0
Daniel Kathein (216) 2.0
2014 South Regional Championships

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 South Regional Championships: K-3 U500

CodeNameScoreTBrk[B]TBrk[S]TBrk[R]TBrk[C]
1ELBRIDElbridge Gale Elementary School - Palm Beach (437.5) - Cnt: 616.045.56943.556.5
Tyler Schmaling (434) 5.0
Jackson Colombier (474) 4.0
Nicolas Bolanos (466) 4.0
Sophia Antoni (301) 3.0
2NORWOONorwood Elem School - Miami Gardens (199.0) - Cnt: 412.548.5723542
Raheem Shotomiwa (404) 5.0
Rachel Asiamah (130) 3.0
Kendal Baker (152) 2.5
Mytysa Wright (110) 2.0
3MCDSMiami Country Day School (351.7) - Cnt: 310.0365427.538
Giovannetti Chase (488) 4.0
Paul E Gould (315) 4.0
Ameya Beohar (252) 2.0
4MILAMMILAM K-8 CENTER (139.5) - Cnt: 49.547661534
Kailany Cruz (101) 3.0
Amanda Rivas (169) 3.0
Derek Cruz (179) 2.0
Luis Paez (109) 1.5
5EVERGLEverglades K-8 Center (203.7) - Cnt: 39.532.548.52128.5
Lucia Gonzalez (205) 3.5
Gabriel Rodriguez (238) 3.0
Federico Castellon (168) 3.0
6RIVERSRIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY (244.3) - Cnt: 38.541.560.525.7537.5
Amanda Ortiz (363) 4.0
Jahir Guillen (269) 3.0
Katie Delgadillo (101) 1.5
7DIVSAVDivine Savior Academy - Miami (489.0) - Cnt: 28.024.5362227.5
Franco Canghuala (489) 5.0
Alex Mitchell (unr.) 3.0
8TWINLATwin Lakes Elementary (118.5) - Cnt: 24.518256.759.5
Nicholas Fernandez (109) 2.5
Henza Othman (128) 2.0
9NDCMLNorth Dade Center for Modern Languages (211.5) - Cnt: 24.021.5321014
James Armedilla (295) 3.0
Symone Marshall (128) 1.0
2014 South Regional Championships

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 South Regional Championships: K-3 Unrated

CodeNameScoreTBrk[B]TBrk[S]TBrk[R]TBrk[C]
1RIVERSRIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY (0.0) - Cnt: 412.544.56924.2546
Jorge Alonso (unr.) 3.5
Esmeraldo Fonseca (unr.) 3.0
Manayjiah McCrae (unr.) 3.0
Jeshua Sanchez (unr.) 3.0
2NBEACHNORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY (0.0) - Cnt: 212.027383842
Aidan Gordon (unr.) 6.0
Max Abrahamson (unr.) 6.0
3MILAMMILAM K-8 CENTER (0.0) - Cnt: 711.5497429.2539.5
Marlon Granda (unr.) 4.0
Sabrina Cruz (unr.) 3.5
Krystal Martinez (unr.) 2.0
Kathleen Ronda (unr.) 2.0
4TWINLATwin Lakes Elementary (0.0) - Cnt: 411.040.56627.535
Jaeden Espinosa (unr.) 4.0
Marlon Marin (unr.) 4.0
Sulay Roque (unr.) 2.0
Raudel Soca (unr.) 1.0
5EVERGLEverglades K-8 Center (0.0) - Cnt: 411.034.558.51835.5
Seth Guzman (unr.) 3.0
Adrian Diaz (unr.) 3.0
Jayden Feliciano (unr.) 3.0
May Juanes (unr.) 2.0
2014 South Regional Championships

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 South Regional Championships: K-5 Open

CodeNameScoreTBrk[B]TBrk[S]TBrk[R]TBrk[C]
1MCDSMiami Country Day School (1210.8) - Cnt: 416.553.579.553.2559.5
Grant Giovannetti (1371) 6.0
James Srebnick (1132) 4.5
Elliot Starkman (1495) 4.0
Filippo Sbroggio (845) 2.0
2DIVSAVDivine Savior Academy - Miami (941.3) - Cnt: 715.044653749
Giuliano Chizzolini (1250) 4.5
Daniel Fernandez (720) 4.0
Jesus Bermudez (927) 3.5
James Poulos (738) 3.0
3ELBRIDElbridge Gale Elementary School - Palm Beach (970.0) - Cnt: 413.553.58137.2550.5
Vansh Varak (1150) 4.0
Szander Brenner (884) 4.0
Austin Lee (939) 3.5
Patrick McCue (907) 2.0
4NOVANOVA UNIVERSITY SCHOOL (796.5) - Cnt: 613.04060.526.7541
Ella Marshall (657) 4.0
Benjamin Barron (986) 3.0
Davis Madison (718) 3.0
Robert Zeltsman (435) 3.0
5OLYMPIOLYMPIA HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY (925.5) - Cnt: 511.053.57528.7541
JanCarlo Cruz (1249) 4.5
Adrian Sans (945) 2.5
Anthony Castillo (770) 2.0
Raymond Morales (738) 2.0
6NORWOONorwood Elem School - Miami Gardens (726.8) - Cnt: 510.54365.52332
Sarai Moorer (882) 3.5
Dominic Vielot (992) 3.0
A'Kyri Forde (544) 3.0
Danielle Darbouze (489) 1.0
7RIVERSRIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY (1004.0) - Cnt: 27.02535.514.528
Xavier Alvarez (1030) 4.0
Juan Franco (978) 3.0
8NDCMLNorth Dade Center for Modern Languages (746.5) - Cnt: 22.0122238
Xavier Gottlieb-Young (844) 2.0
Shane Alic (649) 0.0
2014 South Regional Championships

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 South Regional Championships: K-5 U800

CodeNameScoreTBrk[B]TBrk[S]TBrk[R]TBrk[C]
1CREEFMCoral Reef Montessori (658.3) - Cnt: 517.5588858.2564.5
Lucas Bellido (744) 5.0
Brennan McBride (697) 5.0
Jayson Herrera (629) 4.5
Steve Gomez (563) 3.0
2RIVERSRIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY (617.5) - Cnt: 616.05987.553.564
David Thews (476) 5.0
Mariana Flores (648) 4.0
Jasmine Franco (698) 4.0
Marianpaola Chacon (516) 3.0
3ELBRIDElbridge Gale Elementary School - Palm Beach (639.8) - Cnt: 516.05282.545.555
Kieran Abesamis (715) 4.5
Tyler Hoffman (468) 4.0
Jack Berman (678) 4.0
Ethan Nelson (551) 3.5
4OJUSOJUS ELEMENTARY (445.0) - Cnt: 814.542.565.529.2543.5
Alfredo Auris (471) 4.0
Sebastian Del Valle (373) 4.0
Andre Palomino (309) 3.5
Shaun Joseph (192) 3.0
5PHYLLIPhyllis R. Miller Elementary (399.0) - Cnt: 79.039.560.513.531
Luca Donayre (749) 3.0
Corbin Mims (253) 2.5
Jordan Pastora (420) 2.0
Jaliel Whitehead (139) 1.5
6MILAMMILAM K-8 CENTER (308.3) - Cnt: 37.031.546.513.7524.5
Kaylee Chacon (190) 3.0
Ashley Rivas (335) 2.5
Ryan Aleu (400) 1.5
7TWINLATwin Lakes Elementary (335.5) - Cnt: 46.5284712.7520.5
Islam Othman (433) 4.0
Gabriel Rodriguez (238) 1.5
Emilano Garcia (unr.) 1.0
Lazara Bentancourt (unr.) 0.0
8NORWOONorwood Elem School - Miami Gardens (323.0) - Cnt: 26.526.538.514.7523.5
Abdule Shotomiwa (324) 3.5
Khalil Hunter (322) 3.0
9NBEACHNORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY (545.0) - Cnt: 26.027421825
Maximo Bratter (550) 4.0
Talia Andris (540) 2.0
10NDCMLNorth Dade Center for Modern Languages (730.0) - Cnt: 25.51929.51018.5
Allan Rios (730) 3.0
Eden Williams (unr.) 2.5
11DIVSAVDivine Savior Academy - Miami (527.5) - Cnt: 25.024.5361022
Grant Canaday (574) 3.0
Alejandro Prinz (481) 2.0
12REDLANREDLAND ELEMENTARY (0.0) - Cnt: 24.520.529.54.2511.5
Matthew Marquez (unr.) 2.5
Sebastian Marquez (unr.) 2.0
2014 South Regional Championships

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 South Regional Championships: K-8 Open

CodeNameScoreTBrk[B]TBrk[S]TBrk[R]TBrk[C]
1ROCKWARockway Middle School - Miami (1363.5) - Cnt: 915.048.575.541.2554
Matthew Lopez (1193) 4.0
Omar Rodriguez (1279) 4.0
Brian Coolidge (1408) 3.5
Alexis Arriaga (951) 3.5
2SHENANShenandoah Middle School - Miami (1121.8) - Cnt: 512.542.56425.2537
Jose Sanchez (1217) 4.0
Kendrick Chririno (1144) 3.0
Daniel Rodriguez (1025) 3.0
Steven Mencia (1068) 2.5
3NOVANOVA UNIVERSITY SCHOOL (1038.8) - Cnt: 411.028421829
Stewart Hughes (1262) 3.0
Sophia Borzillo (848) 3.0
Nicolas Barron (1445) 3.0
Vladimir Zeltsman (600) 2.0
4DIVSAVDivine Savior Academy - Miami (1013.0) - Cnt: 49.5456420.2527.5
Sebastian Lojano (1531) 4.5
Valentina Bermudez (1058) 2.0
Lucas Gil-Estiz (875) 2.0
Matteo Russionello (588) 1.0
5JISK8John I Smith K-8 Center (1680.5) - Cnt: 29.529.544.535.2531.5
Juan Marquez Pereira (1980) 5.0
Victor Wang (1381) 4.5
6BAKBAK MIDDLE SCHOOL (1433.0) - Cnt: 28.52840.52632
George Zhou (1674) 4.5
Anthony Li (1192) 4.0
7AVENTUAventura Charter School Of Excellence (1221.0) - Cnt: 25.521.531.512.2519
Kevin Ordet (1549) 3.5
Elias Estrada (893) 2.0
2014 South Regional Championships

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 South Regional Championships: K-8 U900

CodeNameScoreTBrk[B]TBrk[S]TBrk[R]TBrk[C]
1ROCKWARockway Middle School - Miami (724.5) - Cnt: 818.552.576.555.561.5
Sabrina Rodriguez (610) 5.0
Orlando Lopez (480) 5.0
Patrick Lopez (805) 4.5
Owen Padilla (334) 4.0
2SHENANShenandoah Middle School - Miami (584.8) - Cnt: 413.55380.535.546.5
Larsen Barrera (697) 5.5
Erick Rodriguez (588) 3.5
Moises Castro (600) 3.5
Alexander Montalvan (454) 1.0
3DIVSAVDivine Savior Academy - Miami (495.3) - Cnt: 612.5476725.543
Daniel Martinez (110) 4.5
Ricardo Hernandez (577) 3.5
Lorena Aranda (345) 2.5
William Cabeza (527) 2.0
4HIALGAHialeah Gardens Middle School (666.8) - Cnt: 410.053772537
Bruno Diaz (776) 3.0
Daniel Sayu (818) 3.0
Manuel A Gonzalez (634) 2.5
Cristian Garcia (439) 1.5
5HFILERHenry Filer Middle School - Hialeah (595.3) - Cnt: 39.033.55124.2529
Julio Pardo (684) 4.0
Ephraim Torres (648) 3.0
Nathaniel Bisnett (454) 2.0
6MILAMMILAM K-8 CENTER (586.0) - Cnt: 38.03249.514.528.5
Christopher Brache (638) 3.0
Ruben Fernandez (491) 2.5
Cristhian Tur (629) 2.5
7RAMRaul Arnaldo Martinez Charter School (508.5) - Cnt: 28.026.540.52425.5
Imani Lorceus (522) 4.5
Matthew Jean-Francois (495) 3.5
8PONCEPonce de Leon Middle - Miami (497.7) - Cnt: 38.022.533.51120
Sebastian Perez-Rice (393) 3.0
Camilo Catasus (654) 3.0
John Hiaasen (446) 2.0
2014 South Regional Championships

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 South Regional Championships: K-8 Unrated

CodeNameScoreTBrk[B]TBrk[S]TBrk[R]TBrk[C]
1RAMRaul Arnaldo Martinez Charter School (0.0) - Cnt: 316.53651.548.7555
Rodlein Osson (unr.) 6.0
Jose Brache (unr.) 5.5
Yves Delices (unr.) 5.0
2ROCKWARockway Middle School - Miami (0.0) - Cnt: 516.052.579.54159.5
Saul Diaz Jr (unr.) 4.5
Bruno Moulheres (unr.) 4.0
Brandon Arauz (unr.) 4.0
Reynaldo Misas (unr.) 3.5
3PONCEPonce de Leon Middle - Miami (101.0) - Cnt: 410.53349.520.7530.5
Eddie Villatoro (101) 3.5
Raj McKenney (unr.) 3.0
Kevin Monjarrez (unr.) 2.0
Victor Bandinez (unr.) 2.0
4ASPIRAAspira Charter (0.0) - Cnt: 37.534.54911.7526
James Dorelus (unr.) 3.0
Bill Thelusma (unr.) 2.5
Geycie Acevedo (unr.) 2.0
5SHENANShenandoah Middle School - Miami (0.0) - Cnt: 27.02538.51922
Noah Gebara (unr.) 4.0
Oscar Barrera (unr.) 3.0
6EVERGLEverglades K-8 Center (0.0) - Cnt: 36.531.5468.2524.5
Glenn Cabezas (unr.) 3.0
Jose Luis Otero (unr.) 2.5
Brian Garcia (unr.) 1.0
7MATERMater Academy Charter School (0.0) - Cnt: 26.023.533.59.522
Omar Adel (unr.) 3.0
Karim Adel (unr.) 3.0
8MIALAKMiami Lakes Middle School (0.0) - Cnt: 25.023.5361321.5
Timothy Oei (unr.) 3.5
Michael Vazquez (unr.) 1.5
9DIVSAVDivine Savior Academy - Miami (0.0) - Cnt: 22.022.5341.56
Juan Diego Cozzo (unr.) 1.0
Mauricio Cozzo (unr.) 1.0
2014 South Regional Championships

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 South Regional Championships: K-12 Open

CodeNameScoreTBrk[B]TBrk[S]TBrk[R]TBrk[C]
1SWMIASouthwest Miami Senior High School (1783.5) - Cnt: 716.556.582.554.2559.5
Reinaldo Perez Jr (2194) 4.5
Jose Raul Diaz (1983) 4.5
Paulo Castro (1640) 4.5
Luis Piedad (1317) 3.0
2DIVINEDIVINE SAVIOR ACADEMY (1570.8) - Cnt: 716.0497643.556.5
Santiago Munoz (1579) 4.0
Jonathan Labrado (1517) 4.0
Christian Rodriguez (1644) 4.0
Andres Bermudez (1543) 4.0
3HGHSHialeah Gardens High School (1632.5) - Cnt: 715.555.585.547.7557.5
Helen Morejon (1773) 4.0
Alejandro Acosta (1667) 4.0
Juan Cortes Jr (1557) 4.0
Raymond Li (1521) 3.5
4MBEACHMiami Beach Senior High School (1484.5) - Cnt: 413.051.57536.2545.5
Jose Machado (1853) 5.0
Lauren Kleidermacher (1817) 3.5
Eduardo Alvarez (1090) 2.5
Ariel Nunez (1178) 2.0
5MCDSMiami Country Day School (1242.0) - Cnt: 412.046672942
Justin Kleidermacher (1697) 4.0
Julian Schultz (1218) 3.5
Pascal Dafinis (1329) 3.0
Matthew Cohen (724) 1.5
6RANSEVRansom Everglades School - Miami (1211.5) - Cnt: 411.05174.529.545
Alfredo Cubina (1441) 3.0
Carlos Barrera (1505) 3.0
Ethan Arteaga (920) 3.0
Harrison Nguyen (980) 2.0
7SDADESouth Dade Senior High (1102.5) - Cnt: 49.540.56016.2529.5
Andersen Harril (1429) 3.5
Dany Olivera (1077) 2.0
Gabriel Alfonso (1039) 2.0
Carlos Marmolejo (865) 2.0
8MLMMIAMI LAKES MIDDLE (1131.3) - Cnt: 37.534.548.513.2526.5
Daniel Manfrediz (978) 3.0
Kristian Aspi (1189) 2.5
Elkin Huertas (1227) 2.0
9MSENIOMiami Senior Highschool (1082.5) - Cnt: 46.534.5491018
Isaac Rodriguez (1108) 3.0
Kevin Bustamante (1207) 2.5
Gustavo Cano (979) 1.0
Eliseo Wong (1036) 0.0
10CPARKMiami Coral Park Senior Highschool (1110.0) - Cnt: 25.02131914
Daniel Alvaro (1191) 3.0
Stanley Pescador (1029) 2.0
2014 South Regional Championships

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 South Regional Championships: K-12 U1000

CodeNameScoreTBrk[B]TBrk[S]TBrk[R]TBrk[C]
1RANSEVRansom Everglades School - Miami (844.0) - Cnt: 616.0547946.2560
John Holtmann (762) 5.0
Julian Palmer (951) 4.0
Ethan Vuong (577) 3.5
Arturo Corces (908) 3.5
2MASTMAST (786.0) - Cnt: 715.55377.54654.5
Daniel Sheikh (762) 4.0
Harold Gonzalez (747) 4.0
Ryan Winslow (735) 4.0
Miguel Del Rivero (900) 3.5
3MSENIOMiami Senior Highschool (658.5) - Cnt: 515.552.580.54755.5
Olvin Villatoro (882) 5.0
Jonathan Mondragon (431) 4.0
Eder Matta (669) 3.5
Juan Jimenez (618) 3.0
4ARCHBIARCHBI (678.8) - Cnt: 511.546.56729.542
Kevin German (756) 5.0
Christian Masseus (692) 3.0
Thomas Fariss (631) 2.0
Ivan Brenes (576) 1.5
5CPARKMiami Coral Park Senior Highschool (606.7) - Cnt: 59.55072.518.7530
Alejandro Gonzalez (unr.) 3.0
Yasmani Olivero (unr.) 2.5
Juan Montejo (556) 2.0
Gabriel Fernandez (917) 2.0
6SDADESouth Dade Senior High (360.8) - Cnt: 47.034561629
Madalyn Medrano (597) 3.0
Ulises Fuentes (164) 2.0
Sean Ramos (581) 1.0
Luis Sandoval (101) 1.0
7DIVINEDIVINE SAVIOR ACADEMY (608.0) - Cnt: 27.025.535.517.523
Melisa Gil-Estiz (602) 4.0
Juan Rebellon (614) 3.0