Team Roster and Scores. 2014 North Regional: K-1

CodeNameScoreTBrk[B]TBrk[S]TBrk[R]TBrk[C]
1OAKHOak Hall School - Gainesville (870.5)18.553.580.556.7565.5
Saheb Gulati (916) 5.0
Anthony Dang (516) 5.0
Grayson Cooke (880) 4.5
Thomas Moy (887) 4.0
Sarra Abd-El-Barr (799) 4.0
Marcus Shih (417) 4.0
Nathan Turenne (580) 3.0
Paul Thur De Koos (614) 3.0
Parker Kohlhaas (353) 3.0
Grant Curtis (544) 3.0
Rodrigo Zendejas (280) 3.0
Rithwik Hegde (241) 3.0
Mostafa Abd-El-Barr (356) 3.0
Benjamin Gallogly (394) 3.0
Christian Segura (479) 2.0
Jaron Nagle (356) 2.0
2BERKELBerkeley Preparatory School - Tampa (497.0)15.057.5854652
Wolfe Hudepohl (800) 5.0
Ronav Benak (448) 4.0
Michael Ross (392) 3.0
Harper Hudepohl (348) 3.0
Rowan Cruse (unr.) 3.0
Joshua Koutroubis (115) 2.0
Will Ford (114) 1.5
Ryan Pope (336) 1.5
3WESTCHWestchase Elementary School - Tampa (326.0)7.526392123
Xavier Castellano (326) 4.0
Miyaz Ansari (unr.) 3.5
4TALBOTTalbot Elementary School - Gainesville (673.0)6.533.54923.7528.5
Ziyang Qiu (632) 3.5
Philip Matchev (714) 3.0
5KIMWILKimball Wiles Elementary (364.0)6.02537.513.2522.5
Michael Wei (397) 3.5
Eddie Yuan (331) 2.5
6MENESEMeneses Homeschool (0.0)3.52133.55.510.5
Xavier Meneses (unr.) 2.0
Jeremy Meneses (unr.) 1.5
2014 North Regional

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 North Regional: K-3

CodeNameScoreTBrk[B]TBrk[S]TBrk[R]TBrk[C]
1OAKHOak Hall School - Gainesville (1024.3)16.04565.538.7557
Nicholas Dang (1345) 5.0
Kira Caza (1017) 4.0
Aryaman Sriram (848) 3.5
Mariam Abd-El-Barr (887) 3.5
2JWILLJoseph Williams Elementary School - Gainesville (1083.5)15.0629352.2560
William Xu (1100) 4.5
Ahan Mishra (1360) 3.5
Isaac Colon (905) 3.5
Colin Frank (933) 3.5
Parth Ghorpade (941) 3.0
Akash Verma (492) 3.0
Nathan Wei (914) 3.0
AJ Sen (366) 2.5
Nolan Gao (527) 2.0
Rishi Gadikota (445) 2.0
Alan Qiu (289) 2.0
3BERKELBerkeley Preparatory School - Tampa (641.5)12.045.56723.7536.5
Jackson Kuhn (788) 3.5
Radhik Wickramasinghe (878) 3.0
Ben Pastore (339) 3.0
Turner Harden (468) 2.5
Mason Cruse (108) 2.0
Peter Zinober (247) 2.0
Oliver Kuperman (327) 1.5
Vineet Sharma (352) 1.5
Damian Uzonwanne (432) 1.0
4NORSHONorth Shore Elementary School - St. Pete (1186.0)9.027.5412831
Antony Gospodinov (1519) 5.0
Steven Gagov (853) 4.0
5MACFARMacFarlane Park Elem - Tampa (1202.0)8.5304527.2532
Taban Chin (1347) 4.5
Lane Chin (1057) 4.0
6MITCHMitchel (1014.5)8.027402430.5
Kai Nelson (1114) 4.0
Benjamin Norbom (915) 4.0
2014 North Regional

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 North Regional: K-5

CodeNameScoreTBrk[B]TBrk[S]TBrk[R]TBrk[C]
1JWILLJoseph Williams Elementary School - Gainesville (1329.0)17.0548554.561
Alan Wang (1390) 4.5
Michael Wu (1095) 4.5
Anzhe Yuan (1033) 4.0
Kevin He (1435) 4.0
David Liu (1396) 4.0
Eric Diao (934) 4.0
Matthew Bishop-Gylys (623) 2.5
2MARYBMary Bryant Elementary School - Tampa (1287.3)16.5588855.563
Brandon Peckham (1480) 5.0
Rohit Ramaswamy (1447) 4.5
Andrew Wilson (1257) 3.5
Ajay Patel (935) 3.5
Zachary Wilson (965) 3.0
Caleb Roberts (412) 2.0
3ROLANDRoland Park Elementary (887.3)14.054.57939.548.5
Manat Rao (833) 4.5
Brennan Hinson (1265) 4.0
Benson Walent (1014) 3.5
Rani Shete (437) 2.0
4RLSTEVR.L. Stevenson Elementary School (1123.8)14.051.5763854.5
Timothy Mayes (1436) 4.0
Peyton Kromash (1274) 3.5
Carter Yaskovic (920) 3.5
Angelo Lento (865) 3.0
5GRACEFGrace Family Home School Co-op (580.0)11.043.565.52131.5
Luke Baudoin (511) 3.0
Jay Cravens (796) 3.0
Walker Harre (447) 2.5
Drew Bradstreet (566) 2.5
6ACADPRAcademy Prep - Tampa (503.8)9.536.5549.7528.5
David Estrada (652) 3.0
Anthony Acosta (482) 2.5
Fa'zion Jacobs (517) 2.5
E'zabyon Harris (364) 1.5
7LINCAVLincoln Avenue Academy - Lakeland (500.3)8.53043.517.7524.5
Agastya Mittal (1081) 4.5
Tyler Gmitter (203) 3.0
Luke Musale Jones (217) 1.0
8STEFOSStephen Foster Elementary - Gainesville (764.0)8.039.5561931.5
Atharva Pathak (1071) 4.0
Vedant Karalkar (705) 2.0
Aditya Gupte (516) 2.0
9BERKELBerkeley Preparatory School - Tampa (553.5)8.035.552.515.7525
Tej Bikkasani (1351) 4.5
Nolen Levin (306) 1.5
Bennett Cruse (395) 1.0
Sophia Vasiloudes (162) 1.0
10TURNERTurner Elementary (1213.5)8.028.542.52531
Ameya Mujumdar (1062) 4.0
Peter Peng (1365) 4.0
11WESTCHWestchase Elementary School - Tampa (1068.0)7.025391826
Aiden Shaw (965) 3.5
Aidan Bai (1171) 3.5
12TALBOTTalbot Elementary School - Gainesville (830.5)6.52233.515.2520.5
Aaditya Vyas (871) 3.5
Tony Matchev (790) 3.0
13OAKHOak Hall School - Gainesville (847.5)6.02738.51623.5
Nihal Gulati (1024) 3.5
Carlos Segura (671) 2.5
14SWEETWSweetwater Episcopal Academy (220.5)5.5294511.2519.5
Henry Chen (326) 2.5
Liam McCracken (115) 2.0
Cade Armstrong (unr.) 1.0
15DEERPDeer Park Elementary School - Tampa (649.5)5.52237.5716
Tristan Goodrich (830) 2.5
Matthew Crotts (469) 1.5
Anabella Buerke (unr.) 1.0
Connor Demato (unr.) 0.5
16SOUTHSSouthside Elementary (352.0)4.017.525510
Michael Gilkey (unr.) 2.0
Sebastian Tanner (352) 2.0
2014 North Regional

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 North Regional: K-8

CodeNameScoreTBrk[B]TBrk[S]TBrk[R]TBrk[C]
1LINCOLLincoln Middle School - Gainesville (1563.8)17.554.582.55759.5
Jeffrey Lu (1533) 5.0
Andy Wu (1732) 4.5
Jackie Liu (1726) 4.0
Daniel Min (1264) 4.0
Anthony Bishop-Gylys (1063) 2.5
Andrew Qiu (300) 2.5
2BERKELBerkeley Preparatory School - Tampa (913.3)10.04567.517.533.5
John Battle Harden (1165) 3.0
Esha Bhatia (1198) 3.0
Anjani Epasinghe (612) 3.0
Seneka Epasinghe (678) 1.0
3ACADPRAcademy Prep - Tampa (795.3)8.547.56517.2532.5
Julian Perez (1014) 2.5
Shakir Muhammad (657) 2.0
Gavin Washington (778) 2.0
Javon Cooper (623) 2.0
Ty'Rique Brock (695) 2.0
Allen Moliere (694) 1.5
Thierry Moliere (638) 1.5
4RLSTEVR.L. Stevenson Elementary School (1215.0)8.02435.518.530
Ignacio Serrato III (1451) 4.0
Carmine Lento (979) 4.0
5STEDWASaint Edward's School (1318.5)7.530.545.524.7533
Christopher Fashek (1334) 4.5
John Fashek (1303) 3.0
6TRINPRTrinity Preparatory School - Orlando (670.7)7.0335116.523
Daniel Tressler III (573) 3.0
Eashan Kothari (627) 2.0
Dylan Norman (812) 2.0
7GRACEFGrace Family Home School Co-op (517.3)6.03350.51518
Brian Cravens (776) 3.0
Shaun St Germain II (656) 3.0
Alicia McGarva (120) 0.0
2014 North Regional

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 North Regional: K-12

CodeNameScoreTBrk[B]TBrk[S]TBrk[R]TBrk[C]
1GRACEFGrace Family Home School Co-op (825.5)5.021.532414
Spencer Taulbee (728) 3.0
Kevin Cravens (923) 2.0