Team Roster and Scores. 2014 State Scholastic: K-1

CodeNameScoreTBrk[B]TBrk[S]TBrk[R]TBrk[C]
1OAKHOak Hall School - Gainesville (828.0)18.055.585.55963
Sarra Abd-El-Barr (759) 5.0
Saheb Gulati (954) 4.5
Thomas Moy (855) 4.5
Grant Curtis (530) 4.0
Pierce Montes (617) 4.0
Jesse Lan (658) 4.0
Amir Dahm (744) 4.0
Rithwik Hegde (348) 4.0
2NORWOONorwood Elem School - Miami Gardens (628.5)15.052.578.538.556
Andrew Jarrett (724) 4.0
Jaryn Coleman (501) 4.0
Khari Hunter (667) 4.0
Lalia Vielot (622) 3.0
Endrelie Thevenin (396) 3.0
3BERKELBerkeley Preparatory School - Tampa (603.5)12.053.5803348
Wolfe Hudepohl (924) 4.0
Ronav Benak (713) 4.0
Rowan Cruse (364) 2.0
Harper Hudepohl (413) 2.0
Noah Ellis (363) 2.0
Will Ford (117) 1.5
Ryan Pope (208) 1.0
Liam Juranski (unr.) 0.5
4ELBRIDElbridge Gale Elementary School - Palm Beach (506.5)12.045.5692537
Cristian McDaniel (684) 3.0
Logan Memberg (725) 3.0
Patrick McDermott (318) 3.0
Varshini Venkat (299) 3.0
Julio Bolanos (113) 2.0
Isabella Antoni (136) 1.5
Mallory Satterwhite (185) 1.0
5KIMWILKimball Wiles Elementary (385.3)11.040.562.519.537
Liouville Ran (521) 3.0
Michael Wei (519) 3.0
Eddie Yuan (380) 3.0
Alex Wang (unr.) 2.0
Kevin Liu (121) 1.0
6DIVSAVDivine Savior Academy - Miami (599.0)9.0497118.537.5
Salvatore Ramirez (344) 2.5
Joshua Canaday (574) 2.5
Abelardo Goncalves (588) 2.0
Daniel Poulos (325) 2.0
Sebastian Herrera (757) 2.0
Christian Cozzo (477) 2.0
Lucas Ochoa (163) 2.0
Ryan Hansen (191) 1.0
7OLYHEIOlympia Heights Elementary School - Miami (311.8)8.04666.514.526
Anaitz Larrazabal (413) 3.0
Benjamin Carrerou (144) 2.0
Ray Irsula (321) 2.0
Shayla Perdomo (264) 1.0
Sara Perez (249) 1.0
8WATERSWaters Edge Elementary School (917.0)8.019.530.525.2524.5
Marvin Gao (1163) 5.5
Kai Gao (671) 2.5
9TALBOTTalbot Elementary School - Gainesville (695.5)7.5294424.7528
Philip Matchev (674) 4.0
Ziyang Qiu (717) 3.5
10WESTCHWestchase Elementary School - Tampa (476.5)6.025.537.51422
Miyaz Ansari (384) 3.0
Xavier Castellano (569) 3.0
2014 State Scholastic

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 State Scholastic: K-3

CodeNameScoreTBrk[B]TBrk[S]TBrk[R]TBrk[C]
1JWILLJoseph Williams Elementary School - Gainesville (1112.8)17.05481.550.561.5
Ahan Mishra (1327) 5.0
William Xu (1201) 4.0
Parth Ghorpade (925) 4.0
Nathan Wei (890) 4.0
Akash Verma (527) 3.5
Isaac Colon (970) 3.0
Colin Frank (953) 2.5
AJ Sen (443) 2.5
2OAKHOak Hall School - Gainesville (1031.5)16.5537946.2561.5
Nicholas Dang (1371) 4.5
Aryaman Sriram (852) 4.0
Rikhil Venkataperumal (857) 4.0
Kira Caza (1046) 4.0
Mariam Abd-El-Barr (828) 3.0
Jamie Willmott (615) 3.0
3ELBRIDElbridge Gale Elementary School - Palm Beach (1091.0)15.56088.551.560.5
Antonio Selva (1319) 4.5
Raghav Venkat (1438) 4.5
Brandon Lee (608) 3.5
Kamuli Bahemuka (783) 3.0
Mason Satterwhite (517) 3.0
Anthony Bleeker (755) 2.5
David Selva (824) 2.5
Isabella Tombari (535) 1.5
4NORWOONorwood Elem School - Miami Gardens (654.3)11.544.56622.2535
Demetrius Smith III (698) 3.5
Triana Vielot (758) 3.0
Raheem Shotomiwa (606) 3.0
Toddrick Brewton (555) 2.0
Justin Civil (536) 2.0
Shawn Rose-Green (489) 2.0
5CREEFMCoral Reef Montessori (843.0)11.54061.519.7533
Edgar Rodriguez (1030) 4.0
Erick Pinzon (827) 3.5
Gabriel Gonzalez (830) 2.0
Giancarlo Vidal (685) 2.0
6OLYHEIOlympia Heights Elementary School - Miami (890.8)9.5517418.7539
Carlos Gancedo (940) 3.0
Ashley Marti (913) 2.5
Hector Blanco (745) 2.0
Angelica Marichal (428) 2.0
Manuel Sanchez (531) 2.0
Melanie Garcia (965) 2.0
Samantha Irsula (390) 1.0
7BERKELBerkeley Preparatory School - Tampa (483.3)9.54061.518.2530
Radhik Wickramasinghe (862) 3.0
Damian Uzonwanne (337) 3.0
Ben Pastore (495) 2.5
Mason Cruse (170) 1.0
Peter Zinober (239) 0.5
8MACFARMacFarlane Park Elem - Tampa (1261.5)9.030.54631.535
Taban Chin (1356) 4.5
Lane Chin (1167) 4.5
9NORSHONorth Shore Elementary School - St. Pete (1227.0)8.529422731.5
Antony Gospodinov (1576) 5.5
Steven Gagov (878) 3.0
10ELBBElbridge Gale - Team B (487.3)7.54058.51220.5
Sophia Antoni (265) 2.5
Jackson Colombier (461) 2.0
Kyle Grant (413) 2.0
Keelin Coleman (482) 1.0
Nicolas Bolanos (440) 1.0
Tyler Schmaling (566) 1.0
Brenton Pruitt (183) 1.0
Charlotte So'Brien (150) 1.0
2014 State Scholastic

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 State Scholastic: K-5

CodeNameScoreTBrk[B]TBrk[S]TBrk[R]TBrk[C]
1MCDSMiami Country Day School (1457.3)16.559.58757.2560.5
Justin Kleidermacher (1667) 5.0
Elliot Starkman (1610) 5.0
Grant Giovannetti (1425) 3.5
Filippo Sbroggio (804) 3.0
James Srebnick (1127) 3.0
2JWILLJoseph Williams Elementary School - Gainesville (1309.3)16.05781.54760
Alan Wang (1383) 5.0
Kevin He (1391) 4.0
Andrew Yuan (1125) 3.5
David Liu (1338) 3.5
Eric Diao (1031) 3.0
Abhinav Pothuri (818) 3.0
Matthew Bishop-Gylys (619) 2.0
Rishi Gadikota (471) 2.0
3MARYBMary Bryant Elementary School - Tampa (1283.5)14.052.57944.554.5
Brandon Peckham (1528) 5.0
Rohit Ramaswamy (1406) 4.5
Andrew Wilson (1245) 3.5
Caleb Roberts (421) 1.0
Zachary Wilson (955) 1.0
4ELBRIDElbridge Gale Elementary School - Palm Beach (1013.3)13.5477331.7543.5
Vansh Varak (1200) 4.0
Austin Lee (954) 3.5
Patrick McCue (892) 3.0
Szander Brenner (1007) 3.0
Kieran Abesamis (784) 2.5
Devin McDaniel (529) 2.0
Ethan Nelson (624) 1.0
Tyler Hoffman (488) 1.0
5RLSTEVR.L. Stevenson Elementary School (1133.0)13.054773452
Timothy Mayes (1366) 4.0
Carter Yaskovic (1074) 3.0
Angelo Lento (899) 3.0
Peyton RENEW* Kromash (1193) 3.0
6UNIVSCUniversity School of Nova - Fort Lauderdale (850.3)12.540.560.524.2536.5
Benjamin Barron (982) 4.0
Madison Davis (733) 3.0
Dominic Stephens (769) 3.0
Ella Marshall (894) 2.5
Ryan Borzillo (756) 2.0
7DIVSAVDivine Savior Academy - Miami (996.8)12.05174.528.7541.5
Giuliano Chizzolini (1224) 4.0
Simon Gil-Estiz (598) 3.0
Jesus Bermudez (1020) 2.5
James Poulos (704) 2.5
Javier Fernandez (874) 2.5
Lucas Martinez (772) 2.5
Daniel Fernandez (869) 2.0
Grant Canaday (675) 1.5
8ROLK8Roland Park K-8 (1011.8)11.54463.52741
Brennan Hinson (1320) 4.0
Manat Rao (1021) 3.5
Jamie Alton (600) 2.0
Benson Walent (1106) 2.0
Rani Shete (458) 1.5
9CREEFMCoral Reef Montessori (755.0)11.044642036
Jayson Herrera (694) 3.0
Brennan McBride (808) 3.0
Lucas Bellido (860) 3.0
Jose Corbo III (555) 2.0
Steve Gomez (658) 2.0
10BERKELBerkeley Preparatory School - Tampa (850.0)9.041.564.520.529
Tej Bikkasani (1201) 4.0
Asher Ellis (1035) 3.0
Bennett Cruse (314) 1.0
Zachary Zinober (unr.) 1.0
11GRACEFGrace Family Home School Co-op (632.5)8.03553.510.7519
Jay Cravens (840) 2.5
Luke Baudoin (669) 2.0
Walker Harre (434) 2.0
Andrew Bradstreet (587) 1.5
12NORWOONorwood Elem School - Miami Gardens (989.0)7.02537.516.525
Dominic Vielot (966) 4.0
Sarai Moorer (1012) 3.0
13OAKHOak Hall School - Gainesville (899.0)6.5253715.7522.5
Nihal Gulati (1114) 4.0
Shreya Venkataperumal (684) 2.5
14OLYHEIOlympia Heights Elementary School - Miami (706.5)6.042.562.51019
Raymond Morales (750) 2.0
Anthony Castillo (703) 2.0
Adrian Sans (892) 2.0
Christian Miguel (481) 0.0
2014 State Scholastic

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 State Scholastic: K-8

CodeNameScoreTBrk[B]TBrk[S]TBrk[R]TBrk[C]
1LINCOLLincoln Middle School - Gainesville (1537.8)18.057825865
Andy Wu (1704) 5.0
Jeffrey Lu (1531) 5.0
Jackie Liu (1662) 4.0
Daniel Min (1254) 4.0
Anthony Bishop-Gylys (1023) 3.0
Andrew Qiu (463) 2.5
2ROCKWARockway Middle School - Miami (1363.8)16.551.57842.7558.5
Matthew Lopez (1341) 4.5
Oscar Nunez (1371) 4.0
Brian A Coolidge (1405) 4.0
Omar Rodriguez (1309) 4.0
Phillip Silva (1338) 4.0
Patrick Lopez (813) 3.0
Alexis Arriaga-Rubio (1126) 2.5
Bruno Moulheres (932) 1.5
3ROCKBRockway Middle Team B - Miami (950.8)13.046.569.52841
Orlando Lopez (706) 3.5
Isaac Campos (601) 3.5
Nicholas Triana (954) 3.0
Brandon Arauz (784) 3.0
Roberto Valdes (908) 2.5
Miguel Rodriguez (1157) 2.5
Christopher Deive (605) 2.0
Angel Alvarez (571) 2.0
4SHENANShenandoah Middle School - Miami (1143.8)12.554.57930.7548
Jose Sanchez (1334) 3.5
Daniel Rodriguez (1007) 3.0
Kendrick Chirino (1118) 3.0
Fernando Alvarez (1034) 3.0
Larsen Barrera (916) 2.5
Moises Castro (577) 2.5
Steven Mencia (1089) 2.5
Erick Rodriguez (691) 2.0
5UNIVSCUniversity School of Nova - Fort Lauderdale (1061.5)12.049.573.529.538.5
Stewart Hughes (1213) 4.0
Nicolas Barron (1454) 3.5
Jordan Rindler (602) 2.5
Sophia Borzillo (977) 2.0
6BERKELBerkeley Preparatory School - Tampa (1081.3)11.55175.532.7540
Dylan Sunjic (1864) 5.0
Esha Bhatia (1086) 2.5
Anjani Epasinghe (734) 2.0
Seneka Epasinghe (641) 2.0
7ACADPRAcademy Prep - Tampa (867.8)11.045.567.521.536
Freddie Brinson III (783) 3.0
Julian Perez (1025) 3.0
Gavin Washington (916) 2.5
Shakir Muhammad (747) 2.5
Javon Cooper (675) 2.5
Allen Moliere (589) 2.0
Ty'Rique Brock (637) 1.5
Thierry Moliere (596) 1.0
8DIVSAVDivine Savior Academy - Miami (716.0)10.547662033
Valentina Bermudez (1007) 3.5
Matteo Russoniello (624) 3.0
Lucas Gil-Estiz (765) 2.0
Daniel Martinez (444) 2.0
Valeria Bermudez (459) 1.5
William Cabeza (468) 1.0
Lorena Aranda (426) 1.0
Juan Cozzo (247) 1.0
9WILLIBWilliams IB Middle School - Tampa (1904.5)9.531.54634.7538.5
Truman Hoang (1989) 5.0
Roshan Jayaraman (1820) 4.5
10RLSTEVR.L. Stevenson Elementary School (1242.5)8.024.535.522.2527
Ignacio Serrato (1457) 5.0
Carmine Lento (1028) 3.0
11STEDWASaint Edward's School (1375.5)7.025.537.519.522
Christopher Fashek (1481) 4.0
John Fashek (1270) 3.0
12GRACEFGrace Family Home School Co-op (902.0)6.01726.512.2518.5
Shaun St Germain II (823) 3.5
Brian Cravens (981) 2.5
13TRINPRTrinity Preparatory School - Orlando (778.0)1.519291.756
Daniel Tressler III (778) 1.0
Pranav Uppalapati (unr.) 0.5
2014 State Scholastic

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 State Scholastic: K-12

CodeNameScoreTBrk[B]TBrk[S]TBrk[R]TBrk[C]
1HGHSHialeah Gardens High School (1569.5)14.5618744.7556
Alejandro Acosta (1649) 4.5
Roberto Lores (1548) 3.5
Juan Cortes (1567) 3.5
Raymond Li (1514) 3.0
2DIVSAVDivine Savior Academy - Miami (1593.5)14.549.57434.7551
Andres Bermudez (1639) 4.0
Jonathan Labrado (1533) 3.5
Christian Rodriguez (1533) 3.5
Juan Deirmenjian (1501) 3.5
Luca Sepulveda (1494) 3.0
Sebastian Lojano (1493) 3.0
Santiago Munoz (1669) 3.0
3RANSEVRansom Everglades School - Miami (1376.5)14.054.5783552
Jack Kim (1364) 4.0
Alfredo Cubina (1456) 3.5
Carlos Barrera (1567) 3.5
Ethan Arteaga (1119) 3.0
Harrison Nguyen (1076) 2.5
Guillermo Palmer (884) 1.5
4MCDSMiami Country Day School (1203.3)13.044.5673042
David Gonzalez (1308) 4.0
Pascal Dafinis (1331) 3.5
Julian Schultz (1349) 3.0
Joseph Aming (751) 2.5
Matthew Cohen (825) 2.0
5TRINPRTrinity Preparatory School - Orlando (1204.0)12.546.56625.7540.5
Brian Min (1589) 4.0
Samuel Leavitt (1715) 3.5
Brian Balaschak (751) 3.0
Austin Hopkins (761) 2.0
Nathaniel Saffran (unr.) 1.5
Vishal Bommineni (549) 1.5
Vikas Bommineni (498) 1.0
6WINTPAWinter Park High School (1263.0)12.050763042
Dylan Mavrides (1800) 4.0
Jiacheng Hu (1275) 3.0
Jeffrey Jia (1272) 2.5
Jason Tang (unr.) 2.5
Ratushtar Kapadia (705) 2.5
7SWMIASouthwest Miami Senior High School (1275.3)11.049.5752539
Eduardo De La Vega (1564) 3.5
Michael Larroche (1244) 3.0
Jose Palomo (1024) 2.5
Luis Piedad (1269) 2.0
Brian Silva (901) 2.0
8BRADDOBraddock High School - Miami (1654.0)10.040.56028.537.5
Danilo Rivero (2103) 4.5
David Lopez (1593) 3.0
Ethson Villegas (1266) 2.5
9MASTMAST (810.8)8.5446415.7529
Harold Gonzalez (741) 2.5
Ryan Winslow (789) 2.0
Dylan Leathe (570) 2.0
Miguel Del Rivero (863) 2.0
Daniel Sheikh (850) 1.5
Viking Mayor (358) 1.0
10MBEACHMiami Beach Senior High School (1793.0)8.025382228
Jose Machado (1821) 4.0
Lauren Kleidermacher (1765) 4.0
11RANSBRansom Everglades - Team B (682.8)5.537.558.513.2516
Robert Fetell (698) 3.0
John Michael Holtmann (951) 2.5
Ethan Vuong (641) 0.0
Jared Ritter (441) 0.0
12BLOOMIBloomingdale High School - Tampa (1017.0)5.017.528.5813
Joe Gallagher (1058) 3.0
Antonio Simon (976) 2.0
13GRACEFGrace Family Home School Co-op (868.5)3.522.5312.7511
Kevin Cravens (885) 2.0
Spencer Taulbee (852) 1.5