Team Roster and Scores. District Chess Championship: 6-8

CodeNameScoreTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1SHENANSHENANDOAH MIDDLE SCHOOL (702.0)15.543.546.545156.5
Peraza, Zio (796) 4.0
Rodriguez, Erick (609) 4.0
Mencia, Steven (998) 4.0
Figueroa, Brandon (unr.) 3.5
Wimberley, Rodney (405) 3.0
2ROCKWAROCKWAY MIDDLE SCHOOL (902.0)14.5525947.5188.5
Arauz, Brandon (1026) 5.0
Bermudez, Avril (715) 3.5
Delve, Christopher (633) 3.0
Pujol, Adrian (unr.) 3.0
Campos, Isaac (1234) 2.0
3HMCMILHOWARD MCMILLAN MIDDLE (810.5)14.54951.544.5169.5
Alvarado, Christopher (1009) 4.0
Cuza, Matthew (936) 4.0
Elias, Emmanuel (519) 3.5
Narvaez, Alex (564) 3.0
Rodriguez, Brian (733) 2.0
4JFKJOHN F. KENNEDY MIDDLE (509.5)12.542.54733144
Zenteno, Israel (698) 4.0
Francois, Davar (732) 3.5
Keita, Jessie D. (unr.) 3.0
Anderson, Amanda (232) 2.0
Williams, Eden (376) 2.0
5MILAMM.A MILAM K-8 CENTER (534.5)12.040.544.533129
Gonzalez, Gerson (105) 4.0
Pineda, Abdiel (834) 3.0
Rivaldo, Samuel (144) 3.0
Bruges, Matthew (570) 2.0
Arredondo, Jorge (590) 0.0
6MASTJOSE MARTI MAST 6-12 ACADEMY (361.8)11.042.55036153.5
Oliveira, Vinicius (455) 4.0
Bliss, Ted (468) 3.0
Karpenkopf, David (215) 2.0
Leon, Leonardo (unr.) 2.0
Garcia, Emiliano (309) 0.0
7APLCPASPIRA PLCP (0.0)11.034.53927128
Ceballos, Ariel (unr.) 3.0
Morales, Anthony (unr.) 3.0
Ruiz-Ador, Edel (unr.) 3.0
Morales, Bryan (unr.) 2.0
Gonzalez, Nathaniel (unr.) 2.0
8HGMHialeah Gardens Middle School (955.3)10.037.542.534136.5
Bermudez, Gabriel (1740) 4.0
Labrada, Andy (506) 3.0
Sieza, Crhistian (unr.) 3.0
Gonzalez, Manuel A, (620) 0.0
Pierre, Claudin (unr.) 0.0
9EPARKEDISON PARK K-8 CENTER (0.0)8.52635.519.5111.5
Norton, Cedric (unr.) 3.0
Duroseau, Louis (unr.) 2.5
Laguerre, Lasluga (unr.) 2.0
Seraphin, Gerbenn (unr.) 1.0
Burke, Marlin (unr.) 0.5
10WMIAMIWEST MIAMI MIDDLE (0.0)7.530.54124.5129.5
Rodriguez, Eduardo (unr.) 3.0
Ruiz, Carlos (unr.) 2.0
Munoz, Hector (unr.) 1.5
Borges, Julio (unr.) 1.0
Aresu, Alessandro (unr.) 0.0
11EVERGLEVERGLADES K-8 CENTER (505.3)7.0273623104
Pineda, Jonathan (731) 3.0
Cabesas, Glenn (430) 2.0
Leal, Daniel (355) 2.0
Visaggio, Michael (unr.) 0.0
Ona-Lopez, Richard (unr.) 0.0
12MLAKESMIAMI LAKES MIDDLE (1051.0)6.52125.519.580
Vielot, Malaky (1424) 5.0
Jimenez, Eddy (unr.) 1.0
Caballero, Diana (unr.) 0.5
Johnson, Samuel (678) 0.0
Francisco, Anyer (unr.) 0.0
13MANDARMANDARIN LAKES K-8 ACADEMY (0.0)6.0284416131
Lugo, Jose (unr.) 2.0
De La Cruz, Juan (unr.) 2.0
Marquez, Marcos (unr.) 1.0
Ramirez, Anthony (unr.) 1.0
Borja, Kevin (unr.) 0.0
14ASPIRAASPIRA RAM (847.5)0.00000
Rodein, Osson (1103) 0.0
Brache, Jose (989) 0.0
Damainick, Charles (656) 0.0
Able, Andy (642) 0.0
Jeanlouis, Gabner (unr.) 0.0
15MATERMATER ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL (773.0)0.00000
Morales, Amanda (773) 0.0
Gonzalez, Abel (unr.) 0.0
De Armas, Antonio (unr.) 0.0
Coriat, Albert (unr.) 0.0
16LAWRENDAVID LAWRENCE K-8 CENTER (0.0)0.00000
Audevert, Irie (unr.) 0.0
Becker, Steven (unr.) 0.0
Macedo, Noah (unr.) 0.0