Team Roster and Scores. District Chess Championship: 6-8

CodeNameScoreTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1ROCKWAROCKWAY MIDDLE SCHOOL (902.0)13.030.534.53394.5
Arauz, Brandon (1026) 4.0
Delve, Christopher (633) 3.0
Bermudez, Avril (715) 3.0
Pujol, Adrian (unr.) 3.0
Campos, Isaac (1234) 2.0
2HMCMILHOWARD MCMILLAN MIDDLE (810.5)12.030.531.53084.5
Narvaez, Alex (564) 3.0
Cuza, Matthew (936) 3.0
Alvarado, Christopher (1009) 3.0
Elias, Emmanuel (519) 3.0
Rodriguez, Brian (733) 2.0
3SHENANSHENANDOAH MIDDLE SCHOOL (702.0)12.02729.52979
Peraza, Zio (796) 3.0
Mencia, Steven (998) 3.0
Wimberley, Rodney (405) 3.0
Rodriguez, Erick (609) 3.0
Figueroa, Brandon (unr.) 2.5
4MASTJOSE MARTI MAST 6-12 ACADEMY (361.8)11.02026.52576
Oliveira, Vinicius (455) 4.0
Bliss, Ted (468) 3.0
Karpenkopf, David (215) 2.0
Leon, Leonardo (unr.) 2.0
Garcia, Emiliano (309) 0.0
5JFKJOHN F. KENNEDY MIDDLE (509.5)9.521.527.520.571.5
Zenteno, Israel (698) 3.0
Francois, Davar (732) 2.5
Keita, Jessie D. (unr.) 2.0
Anderson, Amanda (232) 2.0
Williams, Eden (376) 2.0
6HGMHialeah Gardens Middle School (955.3)9.021292474
Bermudez, Gabriel (1740) 4.0
Labrada, Andy (506) 3.0
Sieza, Crhistian (unr.) 2.0
Gonzalez, Manuel A, (620) 0.0
Pierre, Claudin (unr.) 0.0
7MILAMM.A MILAM K-8 CENTER (534.5)9.015.525.52265
Gonzalez, Gerson (105) 3.0
Bruges, Matthew (570) 2.0
Rivaldo, Samuel (144) 2.0
Pineda, Abdiel (834) 2.0
Arredondo, Jorge (590) 0.0
8APLCPASPIRA PLCP (0.0)8.015.524.51668
Ceballos, Ariel (unr.) 3.0
Morales, Anthony (unr.) 2.0
Ruiz-Ador, Edel (unr.) 2.0
Morales, Bryan (unr.) 1.0
Gonzalez, Nathaniel (unr.) 1.0
9WMIAMIWEST MIAMI MIDDLE (0.0)6.515261772
Rodriguez, Eduardo (unr.) 2.0
Ruiz, Carlos (unr.) 2.0
Munoz, Hector (unr.) 1.5
Borges, Julio (unr.) 1.0
Aresu, Alessandro (unr.) 0.0
10EVERGLEVERGLADES K-8 CENTER (505.3)6.01121.51652
Pineda, Jonathan (731) 2.0
Cabesas, Glenn (430) 2.0
Leal, Daniel (355) 2.0
Visaggio, Michael (unr.) 0.0
Ona-Lopez, Richard (unr.) 0.0
11EPARKEDISON PARK K-8 CENTER (0.0)5.513.5251164
Norton, Cedric (unr.) 2.0
Duroseau, Louis (unr.) 1.5
Seraphin, Gerbenn (unr.) 1.0
Laguerre, Lasluga (unr.) 1.0
Burke, Marlin (unr.) 0.0
12MLAKESMIAMI LAKES MIDDLE (1051.0)5.01418.51345
Vielot, Malaky (1424) 4.0
Jimenez, Eddy (unr.) 1.0
Caballero, Diana (unr.) 0.0
Johnson, Samuel (678) 0.0
Francisco, Anyer (unr.) 0.0
13MANDARMANDARIN LAKES K-8 ACADEMY (0.0)4.018311070
Lugo, Jose (unr.) 1.0
Marquez, Marcos (unr.) 1.0
Ramirez, Anthony (unr.) 1.0
De La Cruz, Juan (unr.) 1.0
Borja, Kevin (unr.) 0.0
14ASPIRAASPIRA RAM (847.5)0.00000
Rodein, Osson (1103) 0.0
Brache, Jose (989) 0.0
Damainick, Charles (656) 0.0
Able, Andy (642) 0.0
Jeanlouis, Gabner (unr.) 0.0
15MATERMATER ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL (773.0)0.00000
Morales, Amanda (773) 0.0
Gonzalez, Abel (unr.) 0.0
De Armas, Antonio (unr.) 0.0
Coriat, Albert (unr.) 0.0
16LAWRENDAVID LAWRENCE K-8 CENTER (0.0)0.00000
Audevert, Irie (unr.) 0.0
Becker, Steven (unr.) 0.0
Macedo, Noah (unr.) 0.0