Team Roster and Scores. District Chess Championship: 6-8

CodeNameScoreTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1HMCMILHOWARD MCMILLAN MIDDLE (810.5)10.015.516.51934.5
Cuza, Matthew (936) 3.0
Narvaez, Alex (564) 3.0
Rodriguez, Brian (733) 2.0
Elias, Emmanuel (519) 2.0
Alvarado, Christopher (1009) 2.0
2ROCKWAROCKWAY MIDDLE SCHOOL (902.0)10.013.516.52036
Delve, Christopher (633) 3.0
Arauz, Brandon (1026) 3.0
Bermudez, Avril (715) 2.0
Pujol, Adrian (unr.) 2.0
Campos, Isaac (1234) 1.0
3SHENANSHENANDOAH MIDDLE SCHOOL (702.0)8.515171836
Figueroa, Brandon (unr.) 2.5
Peraza, Zio (796) 2.0
Mencia, Steven (998) 2.0
Wimberley, Rodney (405) 2.0
Rodriguez, Erick (609) 2.0
4MASTJOSE MARTI MAST 6-12 ACADEMY (361.8)8.012151432
Oliveira, Vinicius (455) 3.0
Bliss, Ted (468) 2.0
Karpenkopf, David (215) 2.0
Leon, Leonardo (unr.) 1.0
Garcia, Emiliano (309) 0.0
5HGMHialeah Gardens Middle School (955.3)8.010.513.51529
Bermudez, Gabriel (1740) 3.0
Labrada, Andy (506) 3.0
Sieza, Crhistian (unr.) 2.0
Gonzalez, Manuel A, (620) 0.0
Pierre, Claudin (unr.) 0.0
6JFKJOHN F. KENNEDY MIDDLE (509.5)7.510.5131329
Francois, Davar (732) 2.5
Zenteno, Israel (698) 2.0
Williams, Eden (376) 2.0
Keita, Jessie D. (unr.) 1.0
Anderson, Amanda (232) 1.0
7MILAMM.A MILAM K-8 CENTER (534.5)7.010.513.51324.5
Bruges, Matthew (570) 2.0
Gonzalez, Gerson (105) 2.0
Rivaldo, Samuel (144) 2.0
Pineda, Abdiel (834) 1.0
Arredondo, Jorge (590) 0.0
8WMIAMIWEST MIAMI MIDDLE (0.0)5.581610.533.5
Ruiz, Carlos (unr.) 2.0
Munoz, Hector (unr.) 1.5
Rodriguez, Eduardo (unr.) 1.0
Borges, Julio (unr.) 1.0
Aresu, Alessandro (unr.) 0.0
9APLCPASPIRA PLCP (0.0)5.08.516934
Ceballos, Ariel (unr.) 2.0
Gonzalez, Nathaniel (unr.) 1.0
Morales, Anthony (unr.) 1.0
Morales, Bryan (unr.) 1.0
Ruiz-Ador, Edel (unr.) 1.0
10MLAKESMIAMI LAKES MIDDLE (1051.0)4.0710.5820
Vielot, Malaky (1424) 3.0
Jimenez, Eddy (unr.) 1.0
Caballero, Diana (unr.) 0.0
Johnson, Samuel (678) 0.0
Francisco, Anyer (unr.) 0.0
11MANDARMANDARIN LAKES K-8 ACADEMY (0.0)4.06.515.5630
Ramirez, Anthony (unr.) 1.0
Lugo, Jose (unr.) 1.0
Marquez, Marcos (unr.) 1.0
De La Cruz, Juan (unr.) 1.0
Borja, Kevin (unr.) 0.0
12EVERGLEVERGLADES K-8 CENTER (505.3)4.06.511.51124.5
Pineda, Jonathan (731) 2.0
Leal, Daniel (355) 1.0
Cabesas, Glenn (430) 1.0
Visaggio, Michael (unr.) 0.0
Ona-Lopez, Richard (unr.) 0.0
13EPARKEDISON PARK K-8 CENTER (0.0)3.59.515.55.531.5
Norton, Cedric (unr.) 2.0
Duroseau, Louis (unr.) 1.5
Seraphin, Gerbenn (unr.) 0.0
Laguerre, Lasluga (unr.) 0.0
Burke, Marlin (unr.) 0.0
14ASPIRAASPIRA RAM (847.5)0.00000
Rodein, Osson (1103) 0.0
Brache, Jose (989) 0.0
Damainick, Charles (656) 0.0
Able, Andy (642) 0.0
Jeanlouis, Gabner (unr.) 0.0
15MATERMATER ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL (773.0)0.00000
Morales, Amanda (773) 0.0
Gonzalez, Abel (unr.) 0.0
De Armas, Antonio (unr.) 0.0
Coriat, Albert (unr.) 0.0
16LAWRENDAVID LAWRENCE K-8 CENTER (0.0)0.00000
Audevert, Irie (unr.) 0.0
Becker, Steven (unr.) 0.0
Macedo, Noah (unr.) 0.0